Facebooktwittergoogle_pluspinterestmail
  • Calendar of Events

    • Apr 06
      Apr 06

      BOE Committee of the Whole

      April 6 | 6:00 pm
      Apr 10

      COGC Meeting

      April 10 | 6:30 pm-7:30 pm
      Apr 12
      Apr 12
      Apr 12
      Apr 19
      Apr 20

      BOE Regular Meeting

      April 20 | 6:00 pm
      May 04
      May 04
      May 18

      BOE Regular Meeting

      May 18 | 6:00 pm
      May 27
      Jun 01

      BOE Committee of the Whole

      June 1 | 6:00 pm
      Jun 06

      Chesak Kindergarten Registration

      June 6 | 11:00 am-7:00 pm
      Jun 07

      Leggee Kindergarten Registration

      June 7 | 11:00 am-7:00 pm
      Jun 08

      Mackeben Kindergarten Registration

      June 8 | 11:00 am-7:00 pm
      Jun 15

      BOE Regular Meeting

      June 15 | 6:00 pm
    • Thu 23

      SOCCER-JV Girls – VS Dundee-Crown (Game)

      March 23 | 4:30 pm-6:30 pm
      Thu 23

      SOFTBALL-JV Girls – VS Hononegah (Game)

      March 23 | 4:30 pm-6:30 pm
      Thu 23

      SOFTBALL-F/S Girls – VS Hononegah (Game)

      March 23 | 4:30 pm-6:30 pm
      Thu 23

      SOFTBALL-V Girls @ Hononegah (Game)

      March 23 | 4:30 pm-6:30 pm
      Thu 23

      SOCCER-V Girls – VS Dundee-Crown (Game)

      March 23 | 6:30 pm-8:30 pm
      Fri 24
      Fri 24
      Fri 24

      BASEBALL-V Boys @ Rockford East (Game)

      March 24 | 4:30 pm-6:30 pm
      Sat 25

      BASEBALL-S Boys – VS Hononegah (Game)

      March 25 | 10:00 am-12:00 pm
      Sat 25

      BASEBALL-FA Boys – VS Hononegah (Game)

      March 25 | 10:00 am-12:00 pm
      Sat 25

      BASEBALL-V Boys @ Hononegah (Game)

      March 25 | 10:00 am-12:00 pm
      Sat 25

      BASEBALL-SB Boys – VS Hononegah (Game)

      March 25 | 12:00 pm-2:00 pm
      Sat 25

      BASEBALL-FB Boys – VS Hononegah (Game)

      March 25 | 12:00 pm-2:00 pm
      Sat 25

      BASEBALL-JV Boys @ Hononegah (Game)

      March 25 | 12:00 pm-2:00 pm
      Wed 29
      Thu 30

      BASEBALL-S Boys – VS Boylan (Game)

      March 30 | 4:30 pm-6:30 pm
      Thu 30

      BASEBALL-FA Boys – VS Boylan (Game)

      March 30 | 4:30 pm-6:30 pm
      Thu 30

      BASEBALL-V Boys @ Boylan (Game)

      March 30 | 4:30 pm-6:30 pm
      Thu 30
      Fri 31

      BASEBALL-V Boys – VS DeKalb (Game)

      March 31 | 10:00 am-12:00 pm
      Fri 31

      BASEBALL-S Boys @ DeKalb (Game)

      March 31 | 10:00 am-12:00 pm
      Fri 31

      BASEBALL-FA Boys @ DeKalb (Game)

      March 31 | 10:00 am-12:00 pm
      Fri 31

      BASEBALL-JV Boys – VS DeKalb (Game)

      March 31 | 12:00 pm-2:00 pm
      Fri 31

      BASEBALL-SB Boys @ DeKalb (Game)

      March 31 | 12:00 pm-2:00 pm
      Fri 31

      BASEBALL-FB Boys @ DeKalb (Game)

      March 31 | 12:00 pm-2:00 pm
      Fri 31

      SOCCER-F/S Girls @ Harlem Invite (Game)

      March 31 | 4:00 pm-6:00 pm
      Apr 01

      SOCCER-F/S Girls @ Harlem Invite (Game)

      April 1 | 8:30 am-1:00 pm
      Apr 01
      Apr 01
      Apr 01

      TENNIS-V Boys @ Warren Invite (Game)

      April 1 | 9:00 am-11:00 am
      Apr 01

      TENNIS-FS Boys @ Warren Invite (Game)

      April 1 | 9:00 am-11:00 am
      Apr 01

      BASEBALL-V Boys – VS South Elgin (Game)

      April 1 | 10:00 am-12:00 pm
      Apr 01

      BASEBALL-FB Boys – VS South Elgin (Game)

      April 1 | 10:00 am-12:00 pm
      Apr 01

      BASEBALL-S Boys @ South Elgin (Game)

      April 1 | 10:00 am-12:00 pm
      Apr 01

      BASEBALL-FA Boys @ South Elgin (Game)

      April 1 | 10:00 am-12:00 pm
      Apr 01

      BASEBALL-FB Boys – VS South Elgin (Game)

      April 1 | 12:00 pm-2:00 pm
      Apr 01

      BASEBALL-JV Boys – VS South Elgin (Game)

      April 1 | 12:00 pm-2:00 pm
      Apr 01

      BASEBALL-SB Boys @ South Elgin (Game)

      April 1 | 12:00 pm-2:00 pm
      Apr 01

      BASEBALL-FA Boys @ South Elgin (Game)

      April 1 | 12:00 pm-2:00 pm
      Apr 03
      Apr 03
      Apr 03
      Apr 04
      Apr 04

      TENNIS-V Boys @ Belvidere North (Game)

      April 4 | 4:30 pm-6:30 pm
      Apr 04

      SOFTBALL-V Girls – VS Boylan (Game)

      April 4 | 4:30 pm-6:30 pm
      Apr 04

      SOFTBALL-JV Girls – VS Boylan (Game)

      April 4 | 4:30 pm-6:30 pm
      Apr 05
      Apr 05
      Apr 05
      Apr 06
      Apr 06
      Apr 06

      MMS Track and Field @ McHenry

      April 6 | 4:00 pm-6:00 pm
      Apr 06
      Apr 06
      Apr 06
      Apr 06
      Apr 06
      Apr 06
      Apr 06
      Apr 07

      HHS Kids Night Out

      April 7 | 5:30 pm-8:00 pm
      Apr 08
      Apr 08

      BASEBALL-FA Boys @ Dundee-Crown (Game)

      April 8 | 10:00 am-12:00 pm
      Apr 08

      BASEBALL-V Boys – VS Dundee-Crown (Game)

      April 8 | 10:00 am-12:00 pm
      Apr 08

      BASEBALL-S Boys @ Dundee-Crown (Game)

      April 8 | 10:00 am-12:00 pm
      Apr 08

      BASEBALL-SB Boys @ Dundee-Crown (Game)

      April 8 | 12:00 pm-2:00 pm
      Apr 08
      Apr 08

      BASEBALL-FB Boys @ Dundee-Crown (Game)

      April 8 | 12:00 pm-2:00 pm
      Apr 10
      Apr 10

      BASEBALL-V Boys @ Dundee-Crown (Game)

      April 10 | 4:30 pm-6:30 pm
      Apr 10

      BASEBALL-S Boys – VS Dundee-Crown (Game)

      April 10 | 4:30 pm-6:30 pm
      Apr 10
      Apr 10
      Apr 10
      Apr 11
      Apr 11
      Apr 11
      Apr 11

      MMS Track and Field @ Northwood

      April 11 | 4:00 pm-6:00 pm
      Apr 11

      BASEBALL-FA Boys @ Dundee-Crown (Game)

      April 11 | 4:30 pm-6:30 pm
      Apr 11

      BASEBALL-V Boys – VS Dundee-Crown (Game)

      April 11 | 4:30 pm-6:30 pm
      Apr 11

      BASEBALL-S Boys @ Dundee-Crown (Game)

      April 11 | 4:30 pm-6:30 pm
      Apr 11
      Apr 11

      TENNIS-V Boys – VS Dundee-Crown (Game)

      April 11 | 4:30 pm-6:30 pm
    • Thu 23
      Fri 24
      Fri 24
      Fri 24
      Apr 05
      Apr 05

      HHS Late Start Wednesday

      April 5 | 8:00 am
      Apr 06
      Apr 07
      Apr 07

      Parent Tot Kid Rock

      April 7 | 9:00 am-9:30 am
      Apr 07

      Parent Tot Kid Rock

      April 7 | 9:45 am-10:15 am
      Apr 07

      HHS Kids Night Out

      April 7 | 5:30 pm-8:00 pm
      Apr 12
      Apr 12
      Apr 13
      Apr 19

      HHS Late Start Wednesday

      April 19 | 8:00 am
      Apr 19
      Apr 21
      Apr 21

      Parent Tot Story Time

      April 21 | 9:15 am-9:40 am
      Apr 28
      Apr 28

      Parent Tot Kid Rock

      April 28 | 9:00 am-9:30 am
      Apr 28

      Parent Tot Kid Rock

      April 28 | 9:45 am-10:15 am
      Apr 29

      HHS Prom 2017

      April 29 | 5:00 pm-11:55 pm
      May 03

      HHS Late Start Wednesday

      May 3 | 8:00 am
      May 04

      Parent Tot Story Time

      May 4 | 12:30 pm-12:55 pm
      May 05
      May 09

      HHS Band Concert

      May 9 | 7:00 pm-9:00 pm
      May 12
      May 12

      Parent Tot Kid Rock

      May 12 | 9:00 am-9:30 am
      May 12

      Parent Tot Kid Rock

      May 12 | 9:45 am-10:15 am
      May 17

      HHS Late Start Wednesday

      May 17 | 8:00 am
      May 17
      May 18

      Parent Tot Kid Rock

      May 18 | 12:30 pm-1:00 pm
      May 19
      May 19
      May 21

      Chesak Kane County Cougars Game

      May 21 | 1:00 pm-4:00 pm
      May 26

      Chesak Kane County Cougars Game

      May 26 | 6:30 pm-9:30 pm
      May 27
      Jun 06

      Chesak Kindergarten Registration

      June 6 | 11:00 am-7:00 pm
      Jun 07

      Leggee Kindergarten Registration

      June 7 | 11:00 am-7:00 pm
      Jun 08

      Mackeben Kindergarten Registration

      June 8 | 11:00 am-7:00 pm
      Jun 10
  • Virtual Bulletin Board

    Virtual Bulletin Board logo